Ultra compact miniature clematis standing only 30cm (12″) tall and bearing masses of large, silvery-blue to pale lilac flowers, spring through early fall. Perfect for containers, even hanging baskets and allowed to meander through the garden. Superior disease resistance and tolerance to summer heat. From the Flora Collection® (Miniature Clematis). Pruning Group 3.

Clematis 'Filigree' 1G

C$25.95Price

Common Name: Perrin's Pride Clematis

Botanical Name: Clematis 'Perrin's Pride'

Plant Type:

Sun Exposure: Sun/Part Shade

Bloom Time: Spring to Summer

Average Size: 8-10' x 1-2'

Cold Hardiness: Zone 4

15445 Keele Street
King City, ON
L7B 1A3

Black Forest Garden Centre

Summer Hours:

Tuesday - Saturday 9 am - 5:00 pm

Sunday & Monday - Closed

(905) 727-4349

(416)  804-4349

BF

Delivery Service

© 2020 by Black Forest Garden Centre. All rights reserved. 2020