Abilene Clematis  have rich, pink two-tone blooms. The flowers are up to 6 inches across and very full at maturity, but the plant remains compact and suited to smaller spaces and container culture. This plant can take full sun in some climates but will show its colors best if given morning sun or partial shade only in hotter areas.

Abilene Clematis 1G

C$25.95Price

Common Name: Perrin's Pride Clematis

Botanical Name: Clematis 'Perrin's Pride'

Plant Type:

Sun Exposure: Sun/Part Shade

Bloom Time: Spring to Summer

Average Size: 8-10' x 1-2'

Cold Hardiness: Zone 4

15445 Keele Street
King City, ON
L7B 1A3

Black Forest Garden Centre

Summer Hours:

Tuesday - Saturday 9 am - 5:00 pm

Sunday & Monday - Closed

(905) 727-4349

(416)  804-4349

BF

Delivery Service

© 2020 by Black Forest Garden Centre. All rights reserved. 2020